School Staff 2018-10-11T07:45:40+00:00

Senior Leadership Team

Billy Burke
Billy BurkeHead Teacher
Carolanne Calderwood
Carolanne CalderwoodDepute Head
Derek Milligan
Derek MilliganDepute Head
Mr Andrew Sutherland
Mr Andrew SutherlandActing Depute Head
Karen Shaw
Karen ShawDepute Head Teacher
Irene Hyde
Irene HydeESM

Pupil Support Team

Mr Stuart Conway
Mr Stuart ConwayHouse - Forth
Mr Graeme McKechnie
Mr Graeme McKechnieHouse - Kelvin
Mrs Lynsey Keenan
Mrs Lynsey KeenanHouse - Clyde (Mon - Wed am)
Miss Lynsey O'Neill
Miss Lynsey O'NeillHouse - Tay
Ms Magi McCulloch
Ms Magi McCullochHome Link Support
Ms Ashley Manson
Ms Ashley MansonHome Link Support
Mr Paul Harrison
Mr Paul HarrisonHome Link Support

Teaching Staff

english-icon-smallEnglish and RMPS

Mrs Lesley Murphy (Eng) – Acting Faculty Head
Mr Ivar Campbell (Eng)
Mrs Isobel Lockhart (Eng)
Mr Ross McIntosh (Eng)
Mrs Clare McLaughlin (Eng)
Mr Simon Stothers (Eng)
Mrs Amy Birnie (Eng)
Mr Andrew Hall (Eng)
Mr Brian Morris (RMPS)

Expressive Arts

Mr Paul Price (Music) – Faculty Head
Ms Deborah Bowie (Art)
Mr Andrew Corr (Art)
Mr Stuart Conway (Art)
Ms Nicole Gardner (Art)
Ms Elizabeth Burgoyne (Music)
Miss Rebecca Smith (Music)

Health & Wellbeing

Mr Martin Paton (Health & Wellbeing) – Faculty Head
Miss Emily Gallacher (P.E)
Mrs Lindsay Keenan (P.E)
Mr Cameron Malcolm (P.E)
Miss Emma Martin (P.E)
Miss Rachel McNaughton (P.E)
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Active Schools Co-ordinator)
Mr Des Roache (P.E)
Mrs Gayle Mitchell (H.E

Mathematics

Mr Simon Johnston – Acting Faculty Head
Mrs Kirsty Davidson
Mrs Hilary Duncan
Ms Megan Fleming
Mr Mark Geddes
Mr Alistair Herdman
Mr Derek Milligan
Mrs Gillian Strang
Mr Andrew Sutherland
Ms Amanda Welsh

Modern Languages

Mrs Fiona Bewick – Faculty Head
Mr Pascal Sagnier

Science

Mrs Kathryn Forrest (Bio) – Faculty Head
Mrs Nicola Hall (Bio)
Ms Seonaid Forrester (Bio)
Mr Luciano Lanni (Bio)
Ms Catherine McLean (Bio)
Mrs Rachel Chadwick (Chem)
Mrs Irene Gemmell (Chem)
Miss Lynsey O’Neill (Chem)
Ms Haylay Smyth (Chem)
Ms Natalie Ward (Phys)
Mr Mark Sommerville (Phys)
Mr Ian Reid (Technician)

Social Subjects

Ms Lorna Deans – (Mod St) Faculty Head
Mr Michael O’Malley (His) – Faculty Head
Mrs Karen Shaw (Mod St) (Depute Head)
Ms Leanna Short (Mod St)
Mrs Gillian Ito (Geo/His)
Ms Paula Quinn (Geo/His)
Mrs Caroline McColl (Geo)

Technologies

Mrs Pauline Ferrier (ICT) – Faculty Head
Mrs Alison Dorrian (ICT)
Mr Kevin Graham (ICT)
Mr Liam Kennedy (ICT)
Mrs Nicola Murney (ICT)
Mrs Mhairi Campbell (Tech)
Mr Craig Fisher (Tech)
Mr Jack Stead (Tech)
Mr Jim Freeman (Technician)

Support Staff

Catering Manager

Ms Heather Mullen

Classroom Assistants 

Mrs Senga Cameron
Mrs Ann Downey
Mrs Alison Howatt
Mrs Mary McMillan
Mrs Ann McMullan
Mrs Liz McNeil
Mrs Sally Moore
Ms Lynn Scott

Janitors 

Ms Diane Mullen
Mr David Sibbald
Mr Michael Brackenbridge

Office Staff 

Fiona Dickson – Team Leader
Mrs Denise MacDonald – Office Manager
Ms Margaret Dunlop
Ms Lorraine Irwin
Mrs Clair Mclay
Ms Joanna McAllister

Other Staff

Mr Robin Dunlop (Librarian)
Mr John Kennedy (Community Learning Officer)
Ms Gillian Forbes (SDS Careers Adviser)